LFB Preseason Schedule Matchups



LFB Preason Schedule of Games before the LFB Open in Paris on September 26-27. To see a list of foreign players playing in France for the 2009-10 season please check here .

Dates

Team 1

Team 2

Where

Score

19/08/09

Nantes Rezé

Avenir de Rennes (NF1)

Rennes

41-55

23/08/09

Arras

Canada U23

Houdain (18h)

76-55

27/08/09

Villeneuve d'Ascq

Waregem (Belgique)

Villeneuve d'Ascq (18h)

101-57

29/08/09

Limoges

Nantes-Rezé

Brive

54-87

Arras

Spirou Monceau (Belgique)

Bruay (18h)

91-41

Villeneuve d'Ascq

Armentières

Villeneuve d'Ascq (18h30)

80-67

30/08/09

Toulouse

Nantes

57-58

31/08/09

Mondeville

Avenir de Rennes (NF1)

Bayeux

76-61

01/09/09

Arras

Waregem (Belgique)

Arras (20h)

69-58

Basket Landes

La Roche-sur-Yon (NF1)

Annulé

02/09/09

Challes-les-Eaux

Armentières

St Jean de Maurienne (20h)

03/09/09

Arras

Calais

Arras (19h)

Dunkerque (NF1)

Villeneuve d'Ascq

Dunkerque (19h30)

04/09/09

Limoges

Bourges

Brioude (21h)

Calais

Mondeville

Calais (19h30)

05/09/09

Limoges

Basket Landes

Blaye (17h30)

Toulouse

Tarbes

Rodez (19h)

Bourges

Galatasaray (Turquie)

Rodez (21h)

Nantes Rezé

Lattes Montpellier

Blaye (20h)

06/09/09

Toulouse ou Tarbes / Galatasaray ou Bourges

Rodez (14h) Places 3/4

Toulouse ou Tarbes / Galatasaray ou Bourges

Rodez (16h) Finale

Mondeville

Villeneuve d'Ascq

Carpiquet (16h)

08/09/09

Tarbes

Galatasaray (Turquie)

Arras

Villeneuve d'Ascq

Arras (19h)

09/09/09

Limoges

Lyon (NF1)

Bourg-de-Péage (20h)

Toulouse

La Seu d'Urgell (Espagne)

Pays d'Aix

Lattes-Montpellier

Lieu à déterminer (19h)

Basket Landes

Galatasaray (Turquie)

10/09/09

Toulouse

Galatasaray

11/09/09

Limoges

Pays d'Aix

Nyons (20h)

Arras

Lattes-Montpellier

Bourg-en-Bresse (18h30)

Bourges

Challes-les-Eaux

Bourg-en-Bresse (20h30)

12/09/09

Limoges

Pays d'Aix

Crest (18h)

La Seu d'Urgell

Tarbes

Mondeville

Calais

Flers

Irun (Espagne)

Basket Landes

Irun

Arras ou Montpellier / Bourges ou Challes

Culoz (17h30) Place 3/4

Arras ou Montpellier / Bourges ou Challes

Culoz (20h) Finale

13/09/09

Villeneuve d'Ascq

Calais

TBD (17h)

15/09/09

Toulouse

Gerone (Espagne)

16/09/09

Irun (Espagne)

Tarbes

Calais

Arras

Calais (19h)

17/09/09

Calais

Villeneuve d'Ascq

Calais (19h)

18/09/09

Limoges

Basket Landes

Saint Yrieix (18h30)

19/09/09

La Seu d'Urgell

Toulouse

Basket Landes

Irun (Espagne)

Tournoi de Montpellier

Bourges

Trutnov (Rep. Tchèque)

Mondeville (17h)

Mondeville

Nantes Rezé

Mondeville (20h30)

Calais

Armentières

Pantin

20/09/09

Tournoi de Montpellier

Villeneuve d'Ascq

Arras

Comines (16h)

Bourges ou Trutnov / Nantes ou Mondeville

Mondeville (13h30) 3/4

Bourges ou Trutnov / Nantes ou Mondeville

Mondeville (16h) Finale

Info





Speak Your Mind

*