Eurobasket 2013 France Schedule

0 Flares 0 Flares ×


The Womens 2013 Eurobasket Championship will kick off June 15th 2013 until the final game on June 30th in France. Below are the Groups and Schedule of play. Russia will look to repeat history but it might be difficult with the top two players from their national team who have retired and France as the Eurobasket host will look to give the home crowd a championship title.

Eurobasket Groups and Schedule

Group A

  • Turkey
  • Slovak Republic
  • Montenegro
  • Ukraine

Group B

  • Russia
  • Italy
  • Sweden
  • Spain

Group C

  • France
  • Great Britain
  • Serbia
  • Latvia

Group D

  • Czech Republic
  • Croatia
  • Lithuania
  • Belarus

Full Schedule

Location: Vannes

15 June 2013

  • 12:30 Montenegro 77 vs. Slovak Republic 63
  • 15:00 Sweden 63 vs. Italy 64
  • 18:30 Ukraine 52 vs. Turkey 78
  • 21:00 Spain 77 vs. Russia 72

16 June 2013

  • 12:30 Slovak Republic 75 vs. Ukraine 68
  • 15:00 Turkey 66 vs. Montenegro 57
  • 18:30 Italy 59 vs. Spain 71
  • 21:00 Russia 57 vs. Sweden 68

17 June 2013

  • 12:30 Montenegro 72 vs. Ukraine 60
  • 15:00 Turkey 66 vs. Slovak Republic 48
  • 18:30 Russia 72 vs. Italy 66
  • 21:00 Sweden 49 vs. Spain 73

Location: Trélazé

15 June 2013

  • 12:30 Serbia 68 vs. Great Britain 76
  • 15:00 Lithuania 77 vs. Croatia 89
  • 18:30 Belarus 60 vs. Czech Republic 39
  • 21:00 Latvia 39 vs. France 62

16 June 2013

  • 12:30 Croatia 43 vs. Belarus 57
  • 15:00 Great Britain 69 vs. Latvia 56
  • 18:30 Czech Republic 59 vs. Lithuania 71
  • 21:00 France 76 vs. Serbia 32

17 June 2013

  • 12:30 Lithuania 72 vs. Belarus 67
  • 15:00 Serbia 62 vs. Latvia 56
  • 18:30 Czech Republic 74 vs. Croatia 68
  • 21:00 France 79 vs. Great Britain 47

Main Round

Group E – Lille

20 June 2013

  • 14:00 Slovak Republic 44 vs. Spain 80
  • 16:30 Sweden 69 vs. Montenegro 58
  • 20:00 Italy 46 vs. Turkey 66

22 June 2013

  • 14:00 Italy 58 vs. Slovak Republic 47
  • 16:30 Turkey 72 vs. Sweden 51
  • 20:00 Montenegro 50 vs. Spain 66

24 June 2013

  • 14:00 Montenegro 60 vs. Italy 66
  • 16:30 Sweden 75 vs. Slovak Republic 72
  • 20:00 Spain 61 vs. Turkey 48

Group F – Mouilleron-le-Captif

19 June 2013

  • 14:00 Czech Republic 66 vs. Great Britain 55
  • 16:30 Serbia 54 vs. Belarus 48
  • 20:00 Croatia 70 vs. France 78


21 June 2013

  • 14:00 Croatia 64 vs. Serbia 77
  • 16:30 Great Britain 61 vs. Belarus 71
  • 20:00 France 64 vs. Czech Republic 49

23 June 2013

  • 14:00 Czech Republic 59 vs. Serbia 75
  • 16:30 Great Britain 85 vs. Croatia 79
  • 20:00 Belarus 50 vs. France 58

Quarterfinals

26 June 2013

  • 17:00 Serbia 85 vs. Italy 79
  • 20:00 Spain 75 vs. Czech Republic 58

27 June 2013

  • 17:00 Turkey vs. Belarus
  • 20:00 France vs. Sweden

Semifinals

28 June 2013

  • 17:00 WQF1 vs. WQF2
  • 20:00 WQF3 vs. WQF4

Third place game


30 June 2013

  • 17:00 LSF1 vs. LSF2

Final*

30 June 2013

  • 20:00 WSF1 vs. WSF2

0 Flares Twitter 0 Facebook 0 Pin It Share 0 Email -- 0 Flares ×

Info





Speak Your Mind

*

0 Flares Twitter 0 Facebook 0 Pin It Share 0 Email -- 0 Flares ×