Three Teams Remain Undefeated In Russia

There are three teams that remain undefeated in the Russian Basketball League.

CSKA (Moscow)
UMMC (Ekaterinburg, Russia)
Spartak (Moscow region)

In the Womens Euroleague, CSKA Moscow is also undefeated. With top players and performers such as: Maria Stepanova, Nicole Powell, Becky Hammon , Amaya Valdemoro and Ann Wauters it makes winning easy.

2007-2008 League Results

02.12.2007 Ekaterinburg UMMC (Ekaterinburg, Russia) Slavianka (Cheliabinsk) 75:62
02.12.2007 Moscow Dynamo (Moscow) Baltiyskaia Zvezda (St.Petersburg) 87:73
01.12.2007 Vidnoe Spartak (Moscow region) BC Moscow (Moscow) 74:65
01.12.2007 Moscow CSKA (Moscow) Vologda-?hevakata (Vologda) 98:66
29.11.2007 Sent-Petersburg Baltiyskaia Zvezda (St.Petersburg) Dynamo-Energiya (Novosibirsk) 75:87
29.11.2007 Cheliabinsk Slavianka (Cheliabinsk) Shelen-ETK (Krasnoyarsk) 87:57
26.11.2007 Moscow BC Moscow (Moscow) Dynamo-Energiya (Novosibirsk) 80:59
25.11.2007 Vidnoe Spartak (Moscow region) Dynamo (Kursk) 77:52
25.11.2007 Moscow CSKA (Moscow) Nadezhda (Orenburg) 96:62
25.11.2007 Moscow Dynamo (Moscow) UMMC (Ekaterinburg, Russia) 47:74
18.11.2007 Vidnoe Spartak (Moscow region) Vologda-?hevakata (Vologda) 82:60
18.11.2007 Verkhnyaya Pyshma UMMC (Ekaterinburg, Russia) Dynamo (Kursk) 58:47
18.11.2007 Moscow Dynamo (Moscow) BC Moscow (Moscow) 65:66
18.11.2007 Orenburg Nadezhda (Orenburg) Baltiyskaia Zvezda (St.Petersburg) 95:81
18.11.2007 Cheliabinsk Slavianka (Cheliabinsk) Dynamo-Energiya (Novosibirsk) 76:81
12.11.2007 Moscow BC Moscow (Moscow) Shelen-ETK (Krasnoyarsk) 86:65
11.11.2007 Moscow CSKA (Moscow) Dynamo (Kursk) 94:46
11.11.2007 Sent-Petersburg Baltiyskaia Zvezda (St.Petersburg) UMMC (Ekaterinburg, Russia) 49:93
04.11.2007 Vidnoe Spartak (Moscow region) Baltiyskaia Zvezda (St.Petersburg) 95:54
04.11.2007 Novosibirsk Dynamo-Energiya (Novosibirsk) Dynamo (Moscow) 82:74
03.11.2007 Vologda Vologda-?hevakata (Vologda) BC Moscow (Moscow) 72:78
03.11.2007 Kursk Dynamo (Kursk) Nadezhda (Orenburg) 60:45
02.11.2007 Moscow CSKA (Moscow) Baltiyskaia Zvezda (St.Petersburg) 120:66
02.11.2007 Novosibirsk Dynamo-Energiya (Novosibirsk) UMMC (Ekaterinburg, Russia) 54:99
02.11.2007 Krasnoyarsk Shelen-ETK (Krasnoyarsk) Dynamo (Moscow) 85:97
31.10.2007 Krasnoyarsk Shelen-ETK (Krasnoyarsk) UMMC (Ekaterinburg, Russia) 56:98
30.10.2007 Moscow BC Moscow (Moscow) Slavianka (Cheliabinsk) 75:60
30.10.2007 Novosibirsk Dynamo-Energiya (Novosibirsk) Spartak (Moscow region) 66:81
28.10.2007 Moscow Dynamo (Moscow) Slavianka (Cheliabinsk) 87:58
28.10.2007 Kursk Dynamo (Kursk) Baltiyskaia Zvezda (St.Petersburg) 71:60
28.10.2007 Orenburg Nadezhda (Orenburg) Vologda-?hevakata (Vologda) 59:64
28.10.2007 Krasnoyarsk Shelen-ETK (Krasnoyarsk) Spartak (Moscow region) 77:91
23.10.2007 Kursk Dynamo (Kursk) Dynamo (Moscow) 60:57
23.10.2007 Moscow BC Moscow (Moscow) Baltiyskaia Zvezda (St.Petersburg) 100:56
20.10.2007 Vologda Vologda-?hevakata (Vologda) Baltiyskaia Zvezda (St.Petersburg) 105:73
19.10.2007 Novosibirsk Dynamo-Energiya (Novosibirsk) Nadezhda (Orenburg) 82:76
19.10.2007 Cheliabinsk Slavianka (Cheliabinsk) CSKA (Moscow) 59:103
18.10.2007 Krasnoyarsk Shelen-ETK (Krasnoyarsk) Dynamo (Kursk) 54:55
16.10.2007 Vologda Vologda-?hevakata (Vologda) Slavianka (Cheliabinsk) 96:88
16.10.2007 Novosibirsk Dynamo-Energiya (Novosibirsk) Dynamo (Kursk) 61:77
16.10.2007 Krasnoyarsk Shelen-ETK (Krasnoyarsk) Nadezhda (Orenburg) 80:87

Info





Speak Your Mind

*