Euroleague Women 2010 Schedule and Groups

The 2010 Euroleague Women's Competition will be heating up next week. Below is the schedule of competition and groups.

Euroleague 2010 Groups

Group A

1. Cras Basket Taranto
2. Teo Vilnius
3. Ros Casares Valencia
4. Ttt Riga
5. Ummc Ekaterinburg
6. Galatasaray Istanbul

Group B

1. Gospic Croatia Osiguranje
2. Wisla Can-Pack Krakow
3. Mizo PÉCs 2010
4. Beretta Famila Schio
5. Halcon Avenida Salamanca
6. Esb Villeneuve D´ascq Lille Metropole

Group C

1. Kssse Azs-Pwsz Gorzow
2. Good Angels Kosice
3. Bourges Basket
4. Zvvz Usk Prague
5. Mkb Euroleasing Sopron
6. Rivas Ecopolis

Group D

1. SzeviÉP Szeged
2. Frisco Sika Brno
3. Fenerbahce S.K.
4. Lotos Gdynia
5. Spartak Moscow Region – Vidnoje
6. Tarbes Gespe Bigorre

Euroleague 2010 Schedule

28.10.2009
C/2 MKB Euroleasing 18:00
Sopron, HUN
MKB Arèna Sopron
Good Angels Kosice
D/2 Spartak Moscow Region 18:00
Vidnoje , RUS
Vidnoje Basketball Centre
Frisco Sika Brno
A/2 UMMC Ekaterinburg 19:00
Ekaterinburg, RUS
DIVS Sport Hall
TEO Vilnius
D/3 Fenerbahce 19:30
Istanbul, TUR
Caferaga Sports Hall
Lotos Gdynia
A/1 Galatasaray 20:00
Istanbul, TUR
Abdi Ipekçi Spor Salonu
Cras Basket Taranto
B/1 ESB Lille Metropole 20:00
Villeneuve d' Ascq, FRA
Palacium
Gospic Croatia
C/3 Bourges Basket 20:00
Bourges, FRA
Palais des Sports du Prado
ZVVZ USK Prague
D/1 Tarbes GB 20:00
Tarbes, FRA
Palais des Sports
Szeviép
A/3 Ros Casares 20:30
Valencia, ESP
Pabellon Municipal Fuente de San Luis
TTT Riga
B/2 Halcon Avenida 20:30
Salamanca, ESP
Pabellon Wurzburg
Wisla Can-Pack
29.10.2009
B/3 MiZo Pécs 2010 18:00
Pécs, HUN
Lauber Dezso Varosi Sportcsarnok
Beretta-Famila
C/1 Rivas Ecópolis 20:00
Rivas-Vaciamadrid, ESP
Polideportivo Cerro Del Telegrafo
KSSSE AZS-PWSZ Gorzow
03.11.2009
D/6 Frisco Sika Brno 18:00
Brno, CZE
Sport Hall Rosnicka
Fenerbahce
04.11.2009
D/4 Szeviép 17:00
Szeged, HUN
Sport Hall of the City
Spartak Moscow Region
B/4 Gospic Croatia 18:00
Gospic, CRO
Gradska Sportska Dvorana
Halcon Avenida
C/5 ZVVZ USK Prague 18:00
Prague, CZE
Sport Hall Folimanka
Rivas Ecópolis
A/6 TEO Vilnius 18:45
Vilnius, LTU
Siemens Arena
Ros Casares
C/6 Good Angels Kosice 19:00
Kosice, SVK
Infinity Arena
Bourges Basket
C/4 MKB Euroleasing 19:00
Sopron, HUN
MKB Arèna Sopron
KSSSE AZS-PWSZ Gorzow
B/6 Wisla Can-Pack 19:30
Krakow, POL
Hala Wisla
MiZo Pécs 2010
A/5 TTT Riga 19:40
Riga, LAT
Olympic Sports Centre
Galatasaray
05.11.2009
D/5 Lotos Gdynia 18:3
0
Gdynia, POL
The Sport and Show Hall "Gdynia"
Tarbes GB
A/4 Cras Basket Taranto 20:30
Taranto, ITA
Palamazzola
UMMC Ekaterinburg
B/5 Beretta-Famila 20:30
Schio, ITA
PalaCampagnola
ESB Lille Metropole
11.11.2009
C/7 ZVVZ USK Prague 18:00
Prague, CZE
Sport Hall Folimanka
KSSSE AZS-PWSZ Gorzow
D/8 Fenerbahce 19:30
Istanbul, TUR
Caferaga Sports Hall
Spartak Moscow Region
A/7 TTT Riga 19:40
Riga, LAT
Olympic Sports Centre
Cras Basket Taranto
B/9 ESB Lille Metropole 20:00
Villeneuve d' Ascq, FRA
Palacium
Wisla Can-Pack
C/8 Bourges Basket 20:00
Bourges, FRA
Palais des Sports du Prado
MKB Euroleasing
D/9 Tarbes GB 20:00
Tarbes, FRA
Palais des Sports
Frisco Sika Brno
A/8 Ros Casares 20:30
Valencia, ESP
Pabellon Municipal Fuente de San Luis
UMMC Ekaterinburg
12.11.2009
B/8 MiZo Pécs 2010 18:00
Pécs, HUN
Lauber Dezso Varosi Sportcsarnok
Halcon Avenida
D/7 Lotos Gdynia 18:30
Gdynia, POL
The Sport and Show Hall "Gdynia"
Szeviép
A/9 Galatasaray 20:00
Istanbul, TUR
Abdi Ipekçi Spor Salonu
TEO Vilnius
C/9 Rivas Ecópolis 20:00
Rivas-Vaciamadrid, ESP
Polideportivo Cerro Del Telegrafo
Good Angels Kosice
B/7 Beretta-Famila 20:30
Schio, ITA
PalaCampagnola
Gospic Croatia
18.11.2009
B/10 Gospic Croatia 18:00
Gospic, CRO
Gradska Sportska Dvorana
MiZo Pécs 2010
C/10 KSSSE AZS-PWSZ Gorzow 18:00
Gorzów Wielkopolski, POL
Hala PWSZ
Bourges Basket
C/12 MKB Euroleasing 18:00
Sopron, HUN
MKB Arèna Sopron
Rivas Ecópolis
D/11 Frisco Sika Brno 18:00
Brno, CZE
Sport Hall Rosnicka
Lotos Gdynia
D/12 Spartak Moscow Region 18:00
Vidnoje , RUS
Vidnoje Basketball Centre
Tarbes GB
A/11 TEO Vilnius 18:45
Vilnius, LTU
Siemens Arena
TTT Riga
A/12 UMMC Ekaterinburg 19:00
Ekaterinburg, RUS
DIVS Sport Hall
Galatasaray
C/11 Good Angels Kosice 19:00
Kosice, SVK
Infinity Arena
ZVVZ USK Prague
B/11 Wisla Can-Pack 19:30
Krakow, POL
Hala Wisla
Beretta-Famila
A/10 Cras Basket Taranto 20:30
Taranto, ITA
Palamazzola
Ros Casares
B/12 Halcon Avenida 20:30
Salamanca, ESP
Pabellon Wurzburg
ESB Lille Metropole
19.11.2009
D/10 Szeviép 18:00
Szeged, HUN
Sport Hall of the City
Fenerbahce
25.11.2009
C/15 ZVVZ USK Prague 18:00
Prague, CZE
Sport Hall Folimanka
MKB Euroleasing
D/13 Szeviép 18:00
Szeged, HUN
Sport Hall of the City
Frisco Sika Brno
A/13 TEO Vilnius 18:45
Vilnius, LTU
Siemens Arena
Cras Basket Taranto
C/13 Good Angels Kosice 19:00
Kosice, SVK
Infinity Arena
KSSSE AZS-PWSZ Gorzow
B/13 Wisla Can-Pack 19:30
Krakow, POL
Hala Wisla
Gospic Croatia
A/15 TTT Riga 19:40
Riga, LAT
Olympic Sports Centre
UMMC Ekaterinburg
A/14 Galatasaray 20:00
Istanbul, TUR
Abdi Ipekçi Spor Salonu
Ros Casares
B/14 ESB Lille Metropole 20:00
Villeneuve d' Ascq, FRA
Palacium
MiZo Pécs 2010
D/14 Tarbes GB 20:00
Tarbes, FRA
Palais des Sports
Fenerbahce
26.11.2009
D/15 Lotos Gdynia 18:00
Gdynia, POL
The Sport and Show Hall "Gdynia"
Spartak Moscow Region
C/14 Rivas Ecópolis 20:00
Rivas-Vaciamadrid, ESP
Polideportivo Cerro Del Telegrafo
Bourges Basket
B/15 Beretta-Famila 20:30
Schio, ITA
PalaCampagnola
Halcon Avenida
02.12.2009
B/16 Gospic Croatia 18:00
Gospic, CRO
Gradska Sportska Dvorana
ESB Lille Metropole
C/16 KSSSE AZS-PWSZ Gorzow 18:00
Gorzów Wielkopolski, POL
Hala PWSZ
Rivas Ecópolis
C/18 ZVVZ USK Prague 18:00
Prague, CZE
Sport Hall Folimanka
Bourges Basket
D/16 Szeviép 18:00
Szeged, HUN
Sport Hall of the City
Tarbes GB
D/17 Frisco Sika Brno 18:00
Brno, CZE
Sport Hall Rosnicka
Spartak Moscow Region
A/17 TEO Vilnius 18:45
Vilnius, LTU
Siemens Arena
UMMC Ekaterinburg
C/17 Good Angels Kosice 19:00
Kosice, SVK
Infinity Arena
MKB Euroleasing
B/17 Wisla Can-Pack 19:30
Krakow, POL
Hala Wisla
Halcon Avenida
A/18 TTT Riga 19:40
Riga, LAT
Olympic Sports Centre
Ros Casares
03.12.2009
D/18 Lotos Gdynia 18:00
Gdynia, POL
The Sport and Show Hall "Gdynia"
Fenerbahce
B/18 Beretta-Famila 20:30
Schio, ITA
PalaCampagnola
MiZo Pécs 2010
A/16 Cras Basket Taranto 20:30
Taranto, ITA
Palamazzola
Galatasaray
09.12.2009
C/19 KSSSE AZS-PWSZ Gorzow 18:00
Gorzów Wielkopolski, POL
Hala PWSZ
MKB Euroleasing
D/19 Spartak Moscow Region 18:00
Vidnoje , RUS
Vidnoje Basketball Centre
Szeviép
A/19 UMMC Ekaterinburg 19:00
Ekaterinburg, RUS
DIVS Sport Hall
Cras Basket Taranto
D/21 Fenerbahce 19:30
Istanbul, TUR
Caferaga Sports Hall
Frisco Sika Brno
B/20 ESB Lille Metropole 20:00
Villeneuve d' Ascq, FRA
Palacium
Beretta-Famila
C/21 Bourges Basket 20:00
Bourges, FRA
Palais des Sports du Prado
Good Angels Kosice
D/20 Tarbes GB 20:00
Tarbes, FRA
Palais des Sports
Lotos Gdynia
A/21 Ros Casares 20:30
Valencia, ESP
Pabellon Municipal Fuente de San Luis
TEO Vilnius
B/19 Halcon Avenida 20:30
Salamanca, ESP
Pabellon Wurzburg
Gospic Croatia
10.12.2009
B/21 MiZo Pécs 2010 18:00
Pécs, HUN
Lauber Dezso Varosi Sportcsarnok
Wisla Can-Pack
A/20 Galatasaray 20:00
Istanbul, TUR
Abdi Ipekçi Spor Salonu
TTT Riga
C/20 Rivas Ecópolis 20:00
Rivas-Vaciamadrid, ESP
Polideportivo Cerro Del Telegrafo
ZVVZ USK Prague
16.12.2009
B/22 Gospic Croatia 18:00
Gospic, CRO
Gradska Sportska Dvorana
Beretta-Famila
C/22 KSSSE AZS-PWSZ Gorzow 18:00
Gorzów Wielkopolski, POL
Hala PWSZ
ZVVZ USK Prague
C/23 MKB Euroleasing 18:00
Sopron, HUN
MKB Arèna Sopron
Bourges Basket
D/23 Spartak Moscow Region 18:00
Vidnoje , RUS
Vidnoje Basketball Centre
Fenerbahce
D/24 Frisco Sika Brno 18:00
Brno, CZE
Sport Hall Rosnicka
Tarbes GB
A/23 UMMC Ekaterinburg 19:00
Ekaterinburg, RUS
DIVS Sport Hall
Ros Casares
C/24 Good Angels Kosice 19:00
Kosice, SVK
Infinity Arena
Rivas Ecópolis
B/24 Wisla Can-Pack 19:30
Krakow, POL
Hala Wisla
ESB Lille Metropole
A/22 Cras Basket Taranto 20:30
Taranto, ITA
Palamazzola
TTT Riga
B/

Info





Speak Your Mind

*