Eurobasket Women 2007 Scores


Preliminary Round 24-September-2007 (Local Time)
    Group A

  • 18:30 h. Turkey-Latvia, 62-73
  • 21:00 h. Israel-Czech Republic, 43-75
    Group B

  • 18:00 h. Romania-Germany, 78-85
  • 20:30 h. Belgium-Lithuania, 68-53
    Group C

  • 15:30 h. Italy-Russia, 55-60
  • 18:00 h. France-Greece, 58-50
    Group D

  • 18:00 h. Belarus-Spain, 62-76
  • 20:30 h. Serbia-Croatia, 88-70
Preliminary Round 25-September-2007 (Local Time)
    Group A

  • 18:30 h. Latvia-Israel, 77-73
  • 21:00 h. Czech Republic-Turkey, 86-62
    Group B

  • 18:00 h. Germany-Belgium, 53-61
  • 20:30 h. Lithuania-Romania, 67-50
    Group C

  • 15:30 h. Greece-Italy, 55-65
  • 18:00 h. Russia-France, 63-59
    Group D

  • 18:00 h. Croatia-Belarus, 66-92
  • 20:30 h. Spain-Serbia, 79-76
Preliminary Round 26-September-2007 (Local Time)
    Group A

  • 18:30 h. Israel-Turkey, 00-00
  • 21:00 h. Latvia-Czech Republic, 00-00
    Group B

  • 18:00 h. Belgium-Romania, 00-00
  • 20:30 h. Germany-Lithuania, 00-00
    Group C

  • 15:30 h. Italy-France, 00-00
  • 18:00 h. Greece-Russia, 00-00
    Group D

  • 18:00 h. Belarus-Serbia, 00-00
  • 20:30 h. Croatia-Spain, 00-00
Classification Round 28-September-2007
    Group E (Site: Vasto)

  • 16:00 h. 2º Group B-2º Group A, 00-00
  • 18:30 h. 3º Group B-1º Group A, 00-00
  • 21:00 h. 1º Group B-3º Group A, 00-00
Classification Round 29-September-2007
    Group F (Site: Ortona)

  • 16:00 h. 2º Group D-2º Group C, 00-00
  • 18:30 h. 3º Group D-1º Group C, 00-00
  • 21:00 h. 1º Group D-3º Group C, 00-00
Classification Round 30-September-2007
    Group E (Site: Vasto)

  • 16:00 h. 3º Group A-3º Group B, 00-00
  • 18:30 h. 2º Group A-1º Group B, 00-00
  • 21:00 h. 1º Group A-2º Group B, 00-00
Classification Round 1-Octubre-2007
    Group F (Site: Ortona)

  • 16:00 h. 3º Group C-3º Group D, 00-00
  • 18:30 h. 1º Group C-2º Group D, 00-00
  • 21:00 h. 2º Group C-1º Group D, 00-00
Classification Round 2-Octubre-2007
    Group E (Site: Vasto)

  • 16:00 h. 2º Group B-3º Group A, 00-00
  • 18:30 h. 3º Group B-2º Group A, 00-00
  • 21:00 h. 1º Group B-1º Group A, 00-00
Classification Round 3-Octubre-2007
    Group F (Site: Ortona)

  • 16:00 h. 2º Group D-3º Group C, 00-00
  • 18:30 h. 3º Group D-2º Group C, 00-00
  • 21:00 h. 1º Group D-1º Group C, 00-00
CUARTOS DE FINAL. Chieti 4 y 5-October-2007 (Local Time)
Day 4. 18:30 h. Game 43: 1º Group E-4º Group F, 00-00
Day 4. 21:00 h. Game 44: 2º Group E-3º Group F, 00-00
Day 5. 18:30 h. Game 45: 3º Group E-2º Group F,
00-00
Day 5. 21:00 h. Game 46: 4º Group E-1º Group F, 00-00
Semifinals Classification (5 al 8). Chieti 06/10/07
  • 13:30 h. Game 47: Loser 43-Loser 45, 00-00
  • 16:00 h. Game 48: Loser 44-Loser 46, 00-00
Semifinals (1 al 4). Chieti 06/10/07
  • 18:30 h. Game 49: Winner 43-Winner 45, 00-00
  • 21:00 h. Game 50: Winner 44-Winner 46, 00-00
Finals. Chieti 07/10/07
  • ( 7º/ 8º) 12:15 h. XXXXXX-XXXXXX, 00-00
  • ( 5º/ 6º) 14:30 h. XXXXXX-XXXXXX, 00-00
  • ( 3º/ 4º) 17:00 h. XXXXXX-XXXXXX, 00-00
  • ( 1º/ 2º) 19:30 h. XXXXXX-XXXXXX, 00-00

Info





Speak Your Mind

*